Risultati > Results

06-29-2016

The final reunion of the Jury  members,  was held on june 28th. at the offices of the Bologna Association of Architects between 15:00 and 19:00 in the evening. 

The Jury was composed of the following members

Gian Luca Bernardini,

Pier Giorgio Giannelli

Alessandro Marata

Elena Vai

After a detailed examination of the projects entered, the Jury  approved the following result:

Kitchen theme:

First prize: Team leader Monica Merlotti, Barquisimeto - Venezuela

Second Prize: Team leader Giovanni de Angelis, Ascoli Piceno - Italy

Third Prize: Team leader Augusto Francucci, San Benedetto del Tronto - Italy

 

Honorable mentions:

- Team leader -  Emanuel Cerdeira, Helsinki - Finland

- Team leader -  Bence Szucs, Karcag - Hungary

- Team leader Francesco Ferretti, Lucca - Italy

- Team leader - Federico Novi, Pisa - Italy

 

Outdoor theme:

First Prize: Team leader - Giuseppe Zicca, Cagliari - Italy

Second Prize: Team leader - Filip Koneski, Skopje - Macedonia

Third Prize: Team leader - Davide Gerlin, Asolo - Italy

 

Honorable mentions:

- Team leader - Francesco de Matteis, Manaus - Brazil

- Team leader - Alberto Brazzale, Sandrigo - Italy

- Team leader - Roberto Rago, Salerno - Italy

- Team leader - Emanuele Dionigi, Bologna - Italy

- Team leader - Sumanyu Patel, Ahmedabad - India

- Team leader - Valeria Bellucci, Napoli- Italy

verbale della Giuria Kitchen Theme_ 1°premio Kitchen Theme_ 2°premio Kitchen Theme_ 3°premio Kitchen Theme_ menzione Kitchen Theme_ menzione Kitchen Theme_ menzione Kitchen Theme_ menzione Outdoor Theme_1°premio Outdoor Theme_2°premio Outdoor Theme_3°premio Outdoor Theme_menzione Outdoor Theme_menzione Outdoor Theme_menzione Outdoor Theme_menzione Outdoor Theme_menzione Outdoor Theme_menzione

The final reunion of the Jury  members,  was held on june 28th. at the offices of the Bologna Association of Architects between 15:00 and 19:00 in the evening. 

The Jury was composed of the following members

Gian Luca Bernardini,

Pier Giorgio Giannelli

Alessandro Marata

Elena Vai

After a detailed examination of the projects entered, the Jury  approved the following result:

Kitchen theme:

First prize: Team leader Monica Merlotti, Barquisimeto - Venezuela

Second Prize: Team leader Giovanni de Angelis, Ascoli Piceno - Italy

Third Prize: Team leader Augusto Francucci, San Benedetto del Tronto - Italy

 

Honorable mentions:

- Team leader -  Emanuel Cerdeira, Helsinki - Finland

- Team leader -  Bence Szucs, Karcag - Hungary

- Team leader Francesco Ferretti, Lucca - Italy

- Team leader - Federico Novi, Pisa - Italy

 

Outdoor theme:

First Prize: Team leader - Giuseppe Zicca, Cagliari - Italy

Second Prize: Team leader - Filip Koneski, Skopje - Macedonia

Third Prize: Team leader - Davide Gerlin, Asolo - Italy

 

Honorable mentions:

- Team leader - Francesco de Matteis, Manaus - Brazil

- Team leader - Alberto Brazzale, Sandrigo - Italy

- Team leader - Roberto Rago, Salerno - Italy

- Team leader - Emanuele Dionigi, Bologna - Italy

- Team leader - Sumanyu Patel, Ahmedabad - India

- Team leader - Valeria Bellucci, Napoli- Italy